Crowthorne & Crown Wood Cricket Club - Baggy Greens


Baggy Greens - Awarded for 50 runs, 5 wickets or 5 dismissals in one innings

 
Crowthorne & Crown Wood CC

 2018        
 Venkata Sashank Adapa  70*  vs Falkland 4  @ Falkland - Ground 2  14/7/18
 Peter Emes  5-18  vs Twyford & Ruscombe  @ St Sebastian's  24/6/18
 Avinash Singh  5-42  vs Checkendon  @ St Sebastian's  10/6/18
 Shabaz Ramzan  77  vs Ruislip Victoria  @ St Sebastian's  9/6/18
 Shreyas Nandanavanam  70  vs Binfield 3  @ Sol Joel Park  19/5/18
         
 2017        
 Nagaraja Bommanapalli  76  vs Sulhamstead & Ufton 3  @ Great Hollands  2/9/17
 Adam Trigwell  57  vs Woodley  @ Woodford Park  5/8/17
 Chris Emes  5-33  vs Mortimer West End  @ St Sebastian's  4/6/17
 Nikunj Mehta  56  vs Woodley 2  @ Woodford Park  3/6/17
 Lakshmi Krishna Kishore Addada  67  vs Binfield 3  @ Sol Joel Park  13/5/17
 Nikhil Pande  58*  vs Binfield 3  @ Sol Joel Park  13/5/17
         
 2016        
 James Whitehurst  90  vs Peppard Stoke Row 3  @ St Sebastian's  27/8/16
 Sinith Chandran  6-32  vs Emmbrook & Bearwood  @ St Sebastian's  20/8/16
 John Cartledge  5-10  vs Emmbrook & Bearwood 3  @ St Sebastian's  13/8/16
 Dave McQuitty  57  vs Falkland 4  @ Falkland - Ground 2  16/7/16
 Nirav Upadhyay  6-16  vs Sandhurst 2  @ Memorial Park  25/6/16
 Joe Hardy  70*  vs Englefield  @ St Sebastian's  15/5/16
 Mike Brundish  60*  vs Bagshot  @ Bagshot Park  8/5/16
         
 2015        
 Dan Finucane  5-27  vs Sandhurst 2  @ Memorial Park  1/8/15
 Dan Crinnion  5-40  vs Hawley  @ New Ground  25/7/15
 Kieran Golding  5-22  vs Farley Hill  @ New Ground  18/7/15
 Ashley Fowles  5-46  vs Mortimer West End  @ St Sebastian's  11/7/15
 Suraj Puttige  53  vs Ruislip Victoria 2  @ New Ground  11/7/15
 Robert Crook  56  vs Englefield Green  @ Cricketers Lane  5/7/15
 Ravi Godbole  5-23  vs Ruislip Victoria  @ London Marathon Playing Fields  27/6/15
 James Carson  50*  vs Hantsie's Stag XI  @ St. Sebastian's  7/6/15
 Angus Murray  5-17  vs Woodcote  @ St. Sebastian's  30/5/15
 Dan Cartledge  50  vs Englefield  @ Englefield Park  24/5/15
 Mohammed Careem  51  vs Waltham St. Lawrence 2  @ Yeo Memorial Ground  16/5/15
 Peter Clarke  55*  vs Bagshot  @ St. Sebastian's  10/5/15
 Alistair Warner-Rowley  55*  vs Ruislip Victoria 2  @ London Marathon Playing Fields  9/5/15
 Thamindu Wedatilake  50  vs Mortimer West End  @ Church Road  9/5/15
 Doug Charman  80*  vs Warfield  @ St. Sebastian's  25/4/15
         
 2014        
 Alasdair Knox  53*  vs Shinfield 2  @ St. Sebastian's  9/8/14
 Joe Boulton  54  vs Welford Park  @ St. Sebastian's  29/6/14
 Azarudeen Mahroof  65*  vs Waltham St. Lawrence  @ St. Sebastian's  21/6/14
 Chris Allwright  58  vs Shinfield  @ Shinfield Recreation Ground  21/6/14
 Alex Sykes  60  vs Goring  @ Gardiner Recreation Ground  31/5/14
 Mohamed Izzadeen  57*  vs Farley Hill  @ Church Lane 17/5/14
 Andrew Baines  5-21  vs Bagshot  @ Bagshot Park  11/5/14
 Tim Leach  54  vs Eversley  @ Eversley Cross  5/5/14
         
         
 Crowthorne CC        
         
 2013        
 RP Hester  6 dis.  vs Lisvane  @ Llwynarthen CG  13/9/13
 Kevin Cluett  63  vs Crown Wood  @ St Sebastian's  17/8/13
 Brendon MacKenzie  51  vs BBC Caversham  @ New Ground  19/5/13
 Muhammad Shakeel Arshad  57  vs Mortimer West End 2  @ Church Road  11/5/13
 Nick Outram  6-35  vs Yateley (Debut)  @ Sean Devereux Park  21/4/13
         
 2012        
 Aniket Shah  6 dis.   vs Crown Wood  @ St. Sebastian's  22/8/12
 Ant Avrili  6-27  vs Emmbrook & Bearwood  @ Lowther Road  1/7/12
 Tom Nash  51  vs Welford Park  @ New Ground  1/7/12
 Jeff Cluett  60  vs West Reading  @ University of Reading  2/6/12
 Tony McDowell  5-12  vs Englefield  @ Derby Field  27/5/12
 Anthony Cluett  64*  vs Wellington Common Room  @ New Ground  24/5/12
 Joe Davies  52*  vs BBC Caversham  @ New Ground  20/5/12
         
 2011        
 Kevin Glazier  56  vs Bradfield  @ New Ground  13/8/11
 Julian O'Loughlin  110  vs Crown Wood  @ St. Sebastian's  24/7/11
 Will Avrili  65  vs BBC Caversham (Debut)  @ Caversham Park  3/7/11
 Mehul Patel  112  vs Mortimer West End  @ New Ground  5/6/11
 Sean Clarke  70  vs Twyford & Ruscombe  @ New Ground  29/5/11
 Sam Roffey  72  vs Twyford & Ruscombe  @ New Ground  29/5/11
 Mark Knight  59*  vs Cranbourne  @ Home Park  2/5/11
         
 2010        
 Ross Chalmers  6-40  vs Mortimer  @ The Fairground  31/7/10
 Dan Partridge  5-12  vs Falkland  @ Falkland - Ground 2  13/6/10
         
 2009        
 Marshall Miller  60  vs Broadmoor Ducks  @ Great Hollands  6/9/09
 David Shaw  61  vs Arcadian Casuals  @ Derby Field  2/8/09
 Luke Jouanides  6-45  vs Farley Hill  @ Church Lane  18/7/09
 Kevin Spence  57  vs Thames Valley Ramblers  @ Derby Field  12/7/09
 Richard Barron  91  vs Berkshire County Sports  @ Great Hollands  4/7/09
 Steve Northall  52  vs Donnington  @ The Dell  28/6/09
 Brent O'Connor  6-43  vs South East Reading  @ Reading School  13/6/09
 Todd Saunders  50*  vs Twyford & Ruscombe  @ Derby Field  31/5/09
 Andrew Taylor  5-25  vs Ruislip Victoria  @ London Marathon Playing Fields  9/5/09
         
 2008        
 Dean Timms  51*  vs Farley Hill  @ Great Hollands  30/8/08
         
 2007        
 Peter Northall  89*  vs Englefield  @ Derby Field  12/8/07
 Terry Charles  6-15  vs Mortimer West End  @ Great Hollands  11/8/07
 Sean Cannon  58  vs Falkland    @ Great Hollands  8/7/07
 Kenny Ferreira  9-32  vs Grosvenor  @ Berkshire County Sports  23/6/07
 V Kumar  79  vs Sonning  @ King George's Field  20/5/07
 Charl Cronje  51  vs Bradfield  @ Great Hollands  19/5/07
 Jonathon Morgan  66  vs Royal Household  @ Home Park  29/4/07
 Nick McDonagh  55  vs Crown Wood  @ Great Hollands  22/4/07
         
 2006        
 Gareth Imms  5-23  vs Pirbright  @ The Gardens  10/9/06
 Tony English  63  vs Broadmoor Ducks  @ Great Hollands  3/9/06
 Morgan Kemp  92  vs Sandhurst  @ Great Hollands  15/7/06
         
 2005        
 Simon Sheppard  78  vs Royal Ascot  @ The Racecourse  28/8/05
         
 2004        
 Neil Stent  83  vs Crown Wood  @ St Sebastian's  18/9/04
 Grant Rodwell  65  vs Theale & Tilehurst  @ Derby Field  29/8/04
 Russel Smith-Gander  57  vs Yateley  @ Great Hollands  7/8/04
 Howard Shore  56  vs Lower Earley  @ Berkshire County Sports  20/6/04
         
 1997        
 Ian Scott  57  vs Mortimer West End  @ Mortimer West End  1/6/97
 Aran Long  6-21  vs Bearwood  @ Bearwood  31/5/97
 John Cole  5-32  vs Newbury  @ Newbury  3/5/97
         
 1996        
 Adam Elrick  68  vs Lower Earley  @ Lower Earley  18/8/96
 Simon Hill  5-55  vs Portway  @ Crowthorne  28/7/96
 Rob Atkinson  123  vs Newbury  @ Crowthorne  27/7/96
         
 1995        
 Jerry Topple  82  vs BBC Caversham  @ New Ground  1/7/95
 Jason Gibbings  5-24  vs Crown Wood  @ Crown Wood  28/5/95
         
 1994        
 Gareth Thomas  52  vs Lower Early  @ Crowthorne  3/7/94
 Steve Busby  66  vs Boyne Hill  @ Boyne Hill  8/5/94
 Nick Hill  54  vs Mortimer  @ The Fairground  30/4/94
         
 1992        
 Wayne Alleyne  5-43  vs Frimley  @ Frimley  14/6/92
         
 1991        
 Andy Bucknell  56  vs Royal Ascot  @ New Ground  7/7/91
 Greg Romaine  65  vs Boyne Hill  @ Boyne Hill  12/5/91
         
 1990        
 Ramesh Jhanji  50*  vs Jealotts Hill  @ Jealotts Hill  9/9/90
 Mark Buckett  8-17  vs St. Sebastians  @ Derby Field  8/7/90
         
 1989        
 Richard Tyler  5-36  vs Ferranti  @ Braybrooke  13/8/89
 Peter Spearman  59*  vs Pinkneys Green  @ Edgbarrow  21/5/89
 Adrian Chatters  55*  vs Coppid Hall  @ Edgbarrow  14/5/89
         
 1988        
 Martin Ingrams  5-42  vs Basingstoke  @ Edgbarrow  25/6/88
 Rob Heard  5-11  vs Sandhurst  @ Edgbarrow  1/5/88
         
 1987        
 Ian Barnes  57  vs St. Sebastians  @ Edgbarrow  22/8/87
 St.John Cornwell  73  vs Roebuck  @ Edgbarrow  20/6/87
 Tony Serjeant  81  vs Pinkneys Green  @ Edgbarrow  17/5/87
         
 1986        
 Bob Turner  5-33  vs Rides  @ Rides  24/8/86
 Andy Symons  5-39  vs Sandhurst  @ Sandhurst  24/5/86
 Robin Waistell  5-43  vs Sandhurst  @ Sandhurst  24/5/86
 Carl Greedy  59  vs St Sebastian's  @ Edgbarrow  17/5/86
         
 1985        
 David Nathan  68*  vs Winkfield  @ Edgbarrow  31/8/85
 Peter Barker  7-46  vs Royal Ascot  @ Edgbarrow  30/6/85
         
 1984        
 Alan Brown  79*  vs Pinkneys Green  @ Pinkneys Green  2/9/84
 Alan Bennellick  6-13  vs Roebuck  @ Edgbarrow  4/8/84
 Mark Baxter  5-32  vs Metal Box  @ Edgbarrow  10/6/84
 Chris Ford  53  vs Roebuck  @ Roebuck  2/6/84
 Neil Farmer  75*  vs Ferranti  @ Edgbarrow  20/5/84
         
1983
       
 Mick Ruggles  63  vs Southern Gas  @ Edgbarrow  21/8/83
 Alan Schofield  5-8  vs Forbury House  @ Edgbarrow  22/6/83
 Tim Saunders  5-5  vs Southern Gas  @ Edgbarrow  8/5/83





 
       
 Colin Ingram        
 Dave Sherwin
       
 Gary Attree        
 Gary Hampshire        
 Harry Stent        
 Keith Power
       
 L. Cordy
       
 Nick Martin
       
 Robin Stent        
 P. Barley
       
 Jamie Brazil
       
 Bob Matthews
       
 Andy Trinder
       
 T. Welsh